Batallas y combates

 

Acayuazá (1868)

Acosta Ñú (1869)

Angostura del Quebracho (1846)

Apóstoles (1817)

Arapey (1817)

Arroyo Grande (1842)

Ayohuma (1813)

Barracas (1880)

Barrancas del Neuquén (1879)

Boquerón (1866)

Boquerón (1932)

Caaguazú (1841)

Cagancha (1839)

Campichuelo (1810)

Campos de Alvarez (1852)

Cañada de Gómez (1861)

Cañada de la Cruz (1820)

Carumbé (1816)

Caseros (1852)

Catamarca (1841)

Cepeda (1820)

Cepeda (1859)

Cerro de Pasco (1829)

Chacabuco (1817)

Chañaral Negro (1862)

Chimehuin (1882)

Choique Mahuida (1879)

Ciudadela (1831)

Colodrero (1814)

Cotagaita (1810)

Cuesta de Tacuil (1867)

Curapaligüe (1817)

Curupaytí (1866)

Del Catalán (1817)

Desfiladero de San Ignacio (1881)

El Morro (1832)

El Sauce (1870)

El Tonelero (1851)

Ensenada de las Pulgas (1821)

Estero Bellaco (1866)

Fortín Primera División (1882)

Fraile Muerto (1818)

Fuerte Cuarta División (1879)

Gamonal (1820)

Guayabos (1815)

Huaqui (1811)

Humaitá (1868)

Ibiracoy (1816)

India Muerta (1845)

Itacurubí (1819)

Ituzaingó (1827)

La Herradura (1819)

La Tablada (1829)

La Trinchera (1882)

Laguna Limpia (1846)

Las Acollaradas (1833)

Las Barrancas (1819)

Las Guachas (1820)

Las Piedras (1811)

Las Piedras (1814)

Las Saladas (1818)

Las Tunas (1820)

Las Vizcacheras (1829)

Lihué Calel (1878)

Los Pozos (1826)

Los Ramplones (1879)

Luján (1536)

Maipú (1818)

Malbarco (1879)

Maracaná (1811)

Marmarajá (1814)

Martín García (1814)

Martín García (1838)

Masoller (1904)

Navarro (1828)

Nazareno (1812)

Niquivil (1829)

Ñaembé (1871)

Olivera (1880)

Oncativo (1830)

Pampa de los Molles (1834)

Paraguarí (1811)

Paragüil (1876)

Paso de Aguirre (1842)

Paso de Cuello (1817)

Pastos Grandes (1869)

Pavón (1861)

Paysandú (1865)

Perdriel (1806)

Peribebuy (1869)

Pozo del Pampa (1837)

Pozo de Vargas (1867)

Puente Alsina (1880)

Puesto del Marqués (1815)

Pulares (1832)

Punta Carretas (1841)

Punta del Médano (1821)

Puntas de Agua (1863)

Quebracho Herrado (1840)

Quebrada de Miranda (1867)

Quebrada de Salta (1814)

Queguay Chico (1818)

Rincón (1825)

Rinconada del Pocito (1867)

Río Colorado (1862)

Salta (1813)

San Antonio (1846)

San Antonio de Iraola (1855)

San Cala (1841)

San Carlos (1872)

San Gregorio (1853)

San Ignacio (1867)

San Jacinto (1855)

San José (1811)

San Lorenzo (1813)

San Lorenzo (Guerra del Paraná) (1846)

San Nicolás (1820)

San Nicolás de Iraola (1855)

San Nicolás de los Arroyos (1819)

San Pedro (1807)

San Roque (1829)

Sansana (1811)

Santa Fe (1818)

Santa María (1819)

Santa Rosa (1870)

Sauce Redondo (1814)

Saucesito (1818)

Sierra Chica (1855)

Sipe-Sipe (1811)

Sipe-Sipe (1815)

Suipacha (1810)

Tacuarembó (1820)

Tacuarí (1811)

Tapalqué (1839)

Tucumán (1812)

Tupambaé (1904)

Tuyutí (1866)

Vences (1847)

Venta y Media (1815)

Vilcapugio (1813)

Villa Dolores (1863)

Villamayor (1856)

Vuelta de Obligado (1845)

Yatay (1865)